Collections from the Alto Mayo Expeditions

This listing by plant family abbreviation was generated
from our determination database and represents
the Alto Mayo collections entered to 25 September 2001.

ACA Aphelandra sp. (Sánchez et al. 8413)
ACA Aphelandra sp. (Sánchez et al. 8927)
ACA Aphelandra sp. (Sánchez et al. 9839)
ACA Cephalacanthus maculatus Lindau (Sánchez et al. 8517)
ACA Mendoncia cf. aspera Ruiz & Pav. (Sánchez et al. 8673)
ACA Mendoncia sprucei Lindau (Sánchez et al. 8662)
ACA Mendoncia (Sánchez et al. 8467)
ACA Mendoncia (Sánchez et al. 8321)
ACA Pachystachys spicata (Ruiz & Pav.) Wassh. (Sánchez et al. 8082)
ACA Pachystachys spicata (Ruiz & Pav.) Wassh. (Sánchez et al. 9871)
ACA Pseuderanthemum chilianthium Leonard (Sánchez et al. 8049)
ACA Pseuderanthemum ctenospermum Leonard (Sánchez et al. 8317)
ACA Ruellia brevifolia (Pohl) Ezcurra (Sánchez et al. 8967)
ACA Ruellia chartacea (T. Anders.) Wassh. (Sánchez et al. 8972)
ACA Ruellia pedunculosa (Nees) Lindau (Sánchez et al. 9840)
ACA Ruellia sp. (Sánchez et al. 8970)
ACA Sanchezia (Sánchez et al. 9004)
ACA Sanchezia longiflora (Hook.) Hook. f. ex Planch. (Sánchez et al. 8305)
ACA Sanchezia longiflora (Hook.) Hook.f. ex Planch. (Sánchez et al. 8080)
ACA Sanchezia longiflora (Hook.) Hook. f. ex Planch. (Sánchez et al. 8539)
ACA Sanchezia oblonga Ruiz & Pav. (Sánchez et al. 8289)
ACA Sanchezia oblonga Ruiz & Pav. (Sánchez et al. 8540)
ACA Sanchezia oblonga Ruiz & Pav. (Sánchez et al. 8058)
ACA Sanchezia oblonga Ruiz & Pav. (Sánchez et al. 9548)
ACA Sanchezia wurdackii Wassh. (Sánchez et al. 8974)
ACT Saurauia peruviana Busc. (Sánchez et al. 9560)
ACT Saurauia prainiana Busc. (Sánchez et al. 8670)
ACT Saurauia prainiana Busc. (Sánchez et al. 9963)
AMA Chamissoa altissima (Jacq.) Kunth (Sánchez et al. 8571)
AML Bomarea (Sánchez et al. 8288)
ANA Toxicodendron striatum (Ruiz & Pav.) Kuntze (Sánchez et al. 8429)
ANA Toxicodendron striatum (Ruiz & Pav.) Kuntze (Sánchez et al. 9116)
ANN Guatteria (Sánchez et al. 8486)
ANN Guatteria (Sánchez et al. 8622)
ANN Guatteria (Sánchez et al. 8922)
ANN Guatteria (Sánchez et al. 9521)
ANN Guatteria (Sánchez et al. 8964)
ANN Guatteria (Sánchez et al. 8493)
ANN Guatteria (Sánchez et al. 8464)
ANN Guatteria (Sánchez et al. 8682)
ANN Guatteria (Sánchez et al. 8417)
ANN Guatteria (Sánchez et al. 8350)
ANN Guatteria (Sánchez et al. 9344)
ANN Guatteria (Sánchez et al. 9450)
ANN Guatteria (Sánchez et al. 9448)
ANN Guatteria (Sánchez et al. 9611)
ANN Guatteria (Sánchez et al. 9971)
ANN Guatteria (Sánchez et al. 10065)
ANN Guatteria (Sánchez et al. 9908)
ANN Rollinia cf. andicola Maas & Westra (Sánchez et al. 8073)
ANN Rollinia andicola Maas & Westra (Sánchez et al. 9608)
ANN Rollinia andicola Maas & Westra (Sánchez et al. 9066)
ANN (Sánchez et al. 9902)
ANN (Sánchez et al. 9525)
ANN (Sánchez et al. 9138)
ANN (Sánchez et al. 9458)
ANN (Sánchez et al. 9615)
API Hydrocotyle acutifolia Ruiz & Pav. (Sánchez et al. 9544)
APO Forsteronia amblybasis S. F. Blake ssp. decipiens (Woodson) B. F. Hansen, ined. (Sánchez et al. 8355)
APO Himatanthus tarapotensis (Markgraf) Plumel (Sánchez et al. 8061)
APO Lacmellea edulis Kart. (Sánchez et al. 9514)
APO Lacmellea peruviana (Van Heurck & Muell. Arg.) Markgraf (Sánchez et al. 9408)
APO Mandevilla antennacea (A.DC.) Woodson (Sánchez et al. 8502)
APO Mandevilla subsagittata (Ruiz & Pav.) Woodson (Sánchez et al. 8354)
APO Mandevilla vanheurckii (Muell. Arg.) Markgraf (Sánchez et al. 9534)
APO Odontadenia verrucosa (Roem. & Schult.) K. Schum. ex Markgraf (Sánchez et al. 8372)
APO Prestonia (Sánchez et al. 8358)
APO Prestonia trifida (Poeppig & Endl.) Woodson (Sánchez et al. 8948)
APO Tabernaemontana sananho Ruiz & Pav. (Sánchez et al. 9394)
APOTabernaemontana sananho Ruiz & Pav. (Sánchez et al. 8081)
APO Tabernaemontana sananho Ruiz & Pav. (Sánchez et al. 8639)
APO Tabernaemontana sananho Ruiz & Pav. (Sánchez et al. 8328)
APO Tabernaemontana sananho Ruiz & Pav. (Sánchez et al. 8529)
APO Tabernaemontana sananho Ruiz & Pav. (Sánchez et al. 9143)
AQF Ilex (Sánchez et al. 8672)
AQF Ilex (Sánchez et al. 8360)
AQF Ilex (Sánchez et al. 9593)
AQU Ilex juttana Loizeau & Spichiger (Sánchez et al. 9441)
AQF Ilex (Sánchez et al. 9938)
AQF Ilex (Sánchez et al. 9898)
AQF Ilex (Sánchez et al. 10048)
AQF Ilex (Sánchez et al. 10043)
AQF Ilex (Sánchez et al. 9935)
ARA (Sánchez et al. 8098)
ARA (Sánchez et al. 9407)
ARA (Sánchez et al. 8115)
ARA Anthurium (Sánchez et al. 8129a)
ARA Anthurium (Sánchez et al. 8553)
ARA Anthurium (Sánchez et al. 9367)
ARA Anthurium (Sánchez et al. 9384)
ARA Anthurium breviscapum Kunth (Sánchez et al. 8119)
ARA Anthurium breviscapum Poepp. (Sánchez et al. 8129)
ARA Anthurium breviscapum Kunth (Sánchez et al. 8415)
ARA Anthurium breviscapum Kunth (Sánchez et al. 8339)
ARA Anthurium clavigerum Poepp. (Sánchez et al. 8059)
ARA Anthurium clavigerum Poepp. (Sánchez et al. 8572)
ARA Anthurium clavigerum Poepp. (Sánchez et al. 9817)
ARA Anthurium dombeyanum Brongn. (Sánchez et al. 8518)
ARA Anthurium eminens Schott (Sánchez et al. 8941)
ARA Anthurium scandens (Aubl.) Engler var. nov.? (Sánchez et al. 9493)
ARA Anthurium sp. nov. (Sánchez et al. 9005)
ARA Monstera lechleriana Schott (Sánchez et al. 8095)
ARA Monstera obliqua Miq. (Sánchez et al. 8462)
ARA Monstera pinnatipartita Schott (Sánchez et al. 9361)
ARA Monstera spruceana (Schott) Engl. (Sánchez et al. 8576)
ARA Philodendron ernestii Engl. (Sánchez et al. 8097)
ARA Philodendron hylaeae Bunting (Sánchez et al. 8120)
ARA Philodendron wurdackii Bunting (Sánchez et al. 8541)
ARA Philodendron guttiferum Kunth (Sánchez et al. 9012)
ARA Rhodospatha latifolia Poepp. (Sánchez et al. 8338)
ARA Rhodospatha latifolia Poepp. (Sánchez et al. 8116)
ARA Stenospermation adsimile Sodiro (Sánchez et al. 8685)
ARA Stenospermation ulei K. Kr. (Sánchez et al. 8066)
ARE Chamaedorea linearis (Ruiz & Pav.) Mart. (Sánchez et al. 8482)
ARE Chamaedorea linearis (Ruiz & Pav.) Mart. (Sánchez et al. 8558)
ARE Chamaedorea pinnatifrons (Jacq.) Oerst. (Sánchez et al. 8487)
ARE Chamaedorea pinnatifrons (Jacq.) Oerst. (Sánchez et al. 8588)
ARE Geonoma jussieuana Mart. (Sánchez et al. 8589)
ARE Geonoma orbignyana Mart. (Sánchez et al. 8658)
ARE Geonoma orbignyana Mart. (Sánchez et al. 8469)
ARE Hyospathe elegans Mart. (Sánchez et al. 8689)
ARL Dendropanax (Sánchez et al. 9591)
ARL Dendropanax (Sánchez et al. 9510)
ARL Oreopanax (Sánchez et al. 9039)
ARL Schefflera (Sánchez et al. 8364)
ARL Schefflera (Sánchez et al. 8635)
ARL Schefflera (Sánchez et al. 8644)
ARL Schefflera (Sánchez et al. 8425)
ARL Schefflera (Sánchez et al. 8934)
ARL Schefflera (Sánchez et al. 9515)
ARL Schefflera (Sánchez et al. 9349)
ARL Schefflera (Sánchez et al. 9517)
ARL Schefflera pentandra (Pav.) Harms (Sánchez et al. 8053)
ARL Schefflera (Sánchez et al. 10050)
ASC Blepharodon nitidum (Vell.) Macbr. (Sánchez et al. 9110)
ASC Blepharodon nitidum (Vell.) Macbr.(Sánchez et al. 8505)
ASCBlepharodon nitidum (Vell.) Macbr. (Sánchez et al. 9449)
ASC Ditassa gracilipes Schltr. (Sánchez et al. 8508)
ASC Fischeria stellata (Vell.) Fourn. (Sánchez et al. 8488)
ASC Matelea? (Sánchez et al. 8375)
ASC Tassadia (Sánchez et al. 8378)
ASC (Sánchez et al. 9524)
ASL Nephrolepis pendula (Raddi) J.Sm. (Sánchez et al. 8546)
AST (Sánchez et al. 8424)
AST (Sánchez et al. 9059)
AST Achyrocline satureioides (Lam.) DC. (Sánchez et al. 8099)
AST Baccharis (Sánchez et al. 8669)
AST Baccharis (Sánchez et al. 9569)
AST Baccharis (Sánchez et al. 9553)
AST Barnadesia (Sánchez et al. 9577)
AST Clibadium (Sánchez et al. 9067)
AST Erato polymnioides DC. (Sánchez et al. 8034)
AST Heterocondylas vitalbae (DC.) King & H. Rob. (Sánchez et al. 8528)
AST Mikania (Sánchez et al. 8980)
AST Mikania (Sánchez et al. 8919)
AST Mikania (Sánchez et al. 8920)
AST Mikania (Sánchez et al. 9024)
AST Mikania (Sánchez et al. 9584)
AST Mikania (Sánchez et al. 9390)
AST Mikania (Sánchez et al. 9135)
AST Munnozia chachapoyensis H.Rob. (Sánchez et al. 8035)
AST Munnozia gigantea (Rusby) Rusby (Sánchez et al. 8032)
AST Munnozia hastifolia (Poepp. & Endl.) H. Rob. & Brett. (Sánchez et al. 8989)
AST Munnozia senecionidis DC. (Sánchez et al. 9609)
AST Neurolaena lobata R. Br. (Sánchez et al. 8526)
AST Pentacalia (Sánchez et al. 9062)
AST Pentacalia (Sánchez et al. 8421)
AST Piptocarpha (Sánchez et al. 9032)
AST Piptocarpha (Sánchez et al. 8623)
AST Pollalesta (Sánchez et al. 9592)
AST Polyanthina nemorosa (Klatt) King & H. Rob. (Sánchez et al. 8455)
AST Vernonia scorpioides (Lam.) Pers. (Sánchez et al. 8344)
AST Clibadium (Sánchez et al. 9979)
AST Coreopsis (Sánchez et al. 10016)
AST Dasyphyllum (Sánchez et al. 9960)
AST Lycoseris (Sánchez et al. 10060)
AST Mutisia (Sánchez et al. 9997)
AST Verbesina (Sánchez et al. 9998)
BEG Begonia (Sánchez et al. 9020)
BEG Begonia (Sánchez et al. 8998)
BEG Begonia (Sánchez et al. 8071)
BEG Begonia (Sánchez et al. 8389)
BEG Begonia (Sánchez et al. 8479)
BEG Begonia (Sánchez et al. 8386)
BEG Begonia (Sánchez et al. 8592)
BEG Begonia (Sánchez et al. 9562)
BEG Begonia (Sánchez et al. 9470)
BEG Begonia (Sánchez et al. 9894)
BEG Begonia (Sánchez et al. 10032)
BEG Begonia (Sánchez et al. 9934)
BIG (Sánchez et al. 8573)
BIG (Sánchez et al. 8452)
BIG Digomphia densicoma (Mart. ex DC.) Pilger (Sánchez et al. 9340)
BIG Digomphia densicoma (Mart. ex DC.) Pilger (Sánchez et al. 9946)
BIG Digomphia densicoma (Mart. ex DC.) Pilger (Sánchez et al. 10063)
BIG (Sánchez et al. 10061)
BLE Blechnum divergens (Kunze) Mett. (Sánchez et al. 8054)
BML Aechmea angustifolia Poepp. & Endl. (Sánchez et al. 8594)
BML Guzmania retusa L.B. Sm. (Sánchez et al. 9350)
BML Pitcairnia cf. sceptriformis Mez (Sánchez et al. 8683)
BML Pitcairnia (Sánchez et al. 8408)
BML (Sánchez et al. 8411)
BML (Sánchez et al. 8077)
BMN Burmannia stuebelii Hieron. & Schltr. (Sánchez et al. 10023)
BMN Dictyostega orobanchoides (Hook.) Miers (Sánchez et al. 9600)
BNPHelosis cayennensis (Sw.) Spreng. (Sánchez et al. 10073)
BOM Pachira (Sánchez et al. 9480)
BOM Pachira (Sánchez et al. 9948)
BOM Pachira (Sánchez et al. 10064)
BOM Quararibea wittii K. Schum. & Ulbr. (Sánchez et al. 8581)
BOM Quararibea (Sánchez et al. 9988)
BOM (Sánchez et al. 9619)
BOM (Sánchez et al. 10009)
BOR Cordia nodosa Lam. (Sánchez et al. 8579)
BOR Tournefortia angustiflora Ruiz & Pav. (Sánchez et al. 9835)
BOR Tournefortia foetidissima L. (Sánchez et al. 8596)
BIX Bixa platycarpa Ruiz & Pav. (Sánchez et al. 9811)
BRS Crepidospermum goudotianum (Tul.) Triana & Planch (Sánchez et al. 8435)
BRS Crepidospermum goudotianum (Tul.) Triana & Planch (Sánchez et al. 8591)
BRS Dacryodes sp. nov. (Sánchez et al. 9442)
BRS Protium meridionale Swart (Sánchez et al. 8427)
BUX Styloceras penninervium Gentry & Aymard (Sánchez et al. 9540)
BUX Styloceras penninervium Gentry & Aymard (Sánchez et al. 9874)
CAC Epiphyllum (Sánchez et al. 8495)
CAC Rhipsalis (Sánchez et al. 8367)
CAM Burmeistera microphylla J.D. Sm. (Sánchez et al. 10045)
CAM Burmeistera succulenta Karst. & Triana (Sánchez et al. 9550)
CAM Centropogon alsophilus E. Wimmer (Sánchez et al. 9863)
CAM Centropogon cornutus (L.) Druce (Sánchez et al. 8313)
CAM Centropogon gamosepalus A. Zahlbr. (Sánchez et al. 8078)
CAM Centropogon gamosepalus A. Zahlbr. (Sánchez et al. 8453)
CAM Centropogon granulosus C. Presl (Sánchez et al. 9056)
CAM Centropogon granulosus C. Presl (Sánchez et al. 9589)
CAM Centropogon granulosus C. Presl (Sánchez et al. 9931)
CAM Centropogon granulosus C. Presl (Sánchez et al. 8481)
CAM Centropogon silvaticus E. Wimmer (Sánchez et al. 8985)
CAM Hippobroma longiflora (L.) G. Don (Sánchez et al. 8368)
CAM Siphocampylus (Sánchez et al. 8932)
CAM Siphocampylus (Sánchez et al. 9046)
CAM Siphocampylus (Sánchez et al. 9604)
CAM Siphocampylus (Sánchez et al. 9899)
CEC Cecropia montana Snethlage (Sánchez et al. 8611)
CEL Maytenus ebenifolia Reissek (Sánchez et al. 9016)
CEL Gymnosporia magnifolia (Loes.) Lundell (Sánchez et al. 9922)
CHB Hirtella triandra Sw. (Sánchez et al. 8983)
CHB Hirtella triandra Sw. (Sánchez et al. 9421)
CLEClethra castaneifolia Meissn. (Sánchez et al. 8923)
CLEClethra castaneifolia Meissn. (Sánchez et al. 9109)
CLEClethra castaneifolia Meissn. (Sánchez et al. 8503)
CLEClethra castaneifolia Meissn. (Sánchez et al. 10024)
CLE Clethra cf. peruviana Sleum. (Sánchez et al. 10006)
CLE Clethra revoluta (Ruiz & Pav.) Spreng. (Sánchez et al. 10003)
CLR Hedyosmum angustifolium (Ruiz & Pav.) Solms-Laubach (Sánchez et al. 9574)
CLR Hedyosmum angustifolium (Ruiz & Pav.) Solms-Laubach (Sánchez et al. 9999)
CLR Hedyosmum racemosum (Ruiz & Pav.) Solms-Laubach (Sánchez et al. 8125)
CLR Hedyosmum racemosum (Ruiz & Pav.) Solms-Laubach (Sánchez et al. 10001)
CLR Hedyosmum spectabile Todzia (Sánchez et al. 10034)
CLR Hedyosmum sprucei Solms-Laubach (Sánchez et al. 9594)
CLU (Sánchez et al. 8067)
CLU (Sánchez et al. 8981)
CLU (Sánchez et al. 9106)
CLU (Sánchez et al. 8093)
CLU (Sánchez et al. 8067a)
CLU (Sánchez et al. 8458)
CLU (Sánchez et al. 9358)
CLU (Sánchez et al. 9511)
CLU (Sánchez et al. 9590)
CLU Clusia (Sánchez et al. 8928)
CLU Clusia (Sánchez et al. 8634)
CLU Clusia (Sánchez et al. 8300)
CLU Clusia (Sánchez et al. 8496)
CLU Clusia (Sánchez et al. 8297)
CLU Clusia (Sánchez et al. 9104)
CLU Clusia (Sánchez et al. 8532)
CLU Clusia (Sánchez et al. 8498)
CLU Clusia (Sánchez et al. 8630)
CLU Clusia (Sánchez et al. 9539)
CLU Clusia (Sánchez et al. 8679)
CLU Clusia (Sánchez et al. 8677)
CLU Clusia (Sánchez et al. 8426)
CLU Clusia (Sánchez et al. 8961)
CLU Clusia (Sánchez et al. 8340)
CLU Clusia (Sánchez et al. 9459)
CLU Clusia (Sánchez et al. 9556)
CLU Clusia (Sánchez et al. 9486)
CLU Clusia (Sánchez et al. 9505)
CLU Clusia (Sánchez et al. 9484)
CLU Clusia (Sánchez et al. 9944)
CLU Clusia (Sánchez et al. 9945)
CLU Clusia (Sánchez et al. 9989)
CLU Clusia (Sánchez et al. 10000)
CLU Clusia (Sánchez et al. 9893)
CLU Clusia (Sánchez et al. 9914)
CLU Garcinia madruno (Kunth) Hammel (Sánchez et al. 8499)
CLU Garcinia madruno (Kunth) Hammel (Sánchez et al. 8600)
CLU Marila laxiflora Rusby (Sánchez et al. 8443)
CLU Marila laxiflora Rusby (Sánchez et al. 8965)
CLU Marila laxiflora (Kunth) Hammel (Sánchez et al. 9912)
CLU Marila nitida Spruce (vel aff.) (Sánchez et al. 8627)
CLU Symphonia globulifera L.f. (Sánchez et al. 8960)
CLU Symphonia globulifera L.f. (Sánchez et al. 9377)
CLU Vismia floribunda Sprague (Sánchez et al. 8373)
CLU Vismia glaziovii Ruhl. (Sánchez et al. 8497)
CLU Vismia (Sánchez et al. 9554)
CLU Vismia (Sánchez et al. 9368)
CLU (Sánchez et al. 9819)
CLU (Sánchez et al. 9860)
CLU (Sánchez et al. 9892)
CMB Terminalia amazonia (J. Gmel.) Exell (Sánchez et al. 9992)
CMM Dichorisandra hexandra (Aubl.) Standl. (Sánchez et al. 8556)
CMM Dichorisandra hexandra (Aubl.) Standl. (Sánchez et al. 8085)
COR Cornus peruviana J.F.Macbr. (Sánchez et al. 10030)
CPP Capparis (Sánchez et al. 8419)
CPP Podandrogyne glabra Ducke (Sánchez et al. 9007)
CPP Podandrogyne mathewsii (Briq.) Cochrane ssp. ulei (Briq.) Cochrane, comb. & stat. nov. ined. (Sánchez et al. 8396)
CPP Steriphoma peruvianum Spruce (Sánchez et al. 9818)
CPR Viburnum jelskii Zahlbr. (sensu Killip) (Sánchez et al. 9599)
CPR Viburnum reticulatum Ruiz & Pav. (Sánchez et al. 9995)
CRC Carica (Sánchez et al. 8580)
CRC Carica (Sánchez et al. 8407)
CRC Carica (Sánchez et al. 9842a)
CUC Cayaponia macrocalyx Harms (Sánchez et al. 8348)
CUC Cayaponia macrocalyx Harms (Sánchez et al. 8318)
CUC Gurania acuminata Cogn. (Sánchez et al. 8524)
CUC Gurania eriantha (Poepp. & Endl.) Cogn. (Sánchez et al. 8674)
CUC Gurania spinulosa (Poepp. & Endl.) Cogn. (Sánchez et al. 8101)
CUN Weinmannia balbisiana Kunth (Sánchez et al. 9439)
CUN Weinmannia balbisiana Kunth (Sánchez et al. 9907)
CUN Weinmannia macrophylla Kunth (Sánchez et al. 10046)
CUN Weinmannia (Sánchez et al. 9382)
CUN Weinmannia (Sánchez et al. 9977)
CUN Weinmannia (Sánchez et al. 10038)
CYC (Sánchez et al. 8385)
CYC Asplundia (Sánchez et al. 8449)
CYC Cyclanthus (Sánchez et al. 8309)
CYC Cyclanthus (Sánchez et al. 8322)
CYP Scleria latifolia Sw. (Sánchez et al. 8521)
DLL Davilla rugosa Poir. (Sánchez et al. 8442)
DLL Doliocarpus dentatus (Aubl.) Standl. (Sánchez et al. 8438)
DLL Doliocarpus dentatus (Aubl.) Standl. (Sánchez et al. 9376)
DLL Tetracera parviflora (Rusby) Sleumer (Sánchez et al. 8598)
DRY Elaphoglossum (Sánchez et al. 9401)
DRY Peltapteris peltata (Sw.) Morton fa. flabellata (Willd.) Gomez (Sánchez et al. 9040)
DSC Dioscorea larecajensis Uline (vel aff.) (Sánchez et al. 9482)
DSC Dioscorea samydea Mart. ex Griseb. (Sánchez et al. 9537)
DSC Dioscorea (Sánchez et al. 8397)
DSC Dioscorea (Sánchez et al. 9869)
ELC Sloanea (Sánchez et al. 8993)
ELC Sloanea (Sánchez et al. 9950)
ELC Sloanea (Sánchez et al. 9831)
ERI (Sánchez et al. 9417)
ERI (Sánchez et al. 9460)
ERI (Sánchez et al. 9466)
ERI (Sánchez et al. 9462)
ERI Bejaria (Sánchez et al. 8036)
ERI Bejaria sprucei Meissner (Sánchez et al. 9502)
ERI Bejaria sprucei Meissner (Sánchez et al. 8504)
ERI Bejaria (Sánchez et al. 10014)
ERI Bejaria (Sánchez et al. 10047)
ERI Cavendishia (Sánchez et al. 9488)
ERI Cavendishia sp. nov.? (Sánchez et al. 8688)
ERI Cavendishia (Sánchez et al. 10018)
ERI Cavendishia (Sánchez et al. 10025)
ERI Gaultheria (Sánchez et al. 10017)
ERI Disterigma (cf.) (Sánchez et al. 8033)
ERI Psammisia (Sánchez et al. 8295)
ERI Psammisia (Sánchez et al. 9415)
ERI Psammisia (Sánchez et al. 9601)
ERI Psammisia sp. nov. (Sánchez et al. 8675)
ERI Psammisia (Sánchez et al. 10037)
ERI Psammisia (Sánchez et al. 10008)
ERI Psammisia (Sánchez et al. 10012)
ERI Psammisia (Sánchez et al. 9937)
ERI Psammisia (Sánchez et al. 9897)
ERI Satyria (Sánchez et al. 9437)
ERI Satyria sp. (Sánchez et al. 8645)
ERI Semiramisia speciosa (Benth.) Klotzsch (Sánchez et al. 10036)
ERI (Sánchez et al. 10074a)
ERI (Sánchez et al. 10010)
ERO Paepalanthus ensifolius (Kunth) Kunth (vel aff.) (Sánchez et al. 10021)
ERO Paepalanthus wurdackii Mold. (Sánchez et al. 10020)
ERO Tonina fluviatilis Aubl. (Sánchez et al. 8106)
ERX Erythroxylum citrifolium A. St.-Hil. (Sánchez et al. 9364)
ERX Erythroxylum squamatum Sw. (Sánchez et al. 9531)
ERX Erythroxylum squamatum Sw. (Sánchez et al. 9940)
EUP Acalypha macrostachya Jacq. (Sánchez et al. 9009)
EUP Acalypha cf. stachyura Pax (Sánchez et al. 9543)
EUP Alchornea acutifolia Muell. Arg. (Sánchez et al. 9500)
EUP Alchornea cf. acutifolia Muell. Arg. (Sánchez et al. 9029)
EUP Alchornea acutifolia Muell. Arg. (Sánchez et al. 8933)
EUP Alchornea acutifolia Muell. Arg. (Sánchez et al. 8633)
EUP Alchornea acutifolia Muell. Arg. (Sánchez et al. 9342)
EUP Alchornea acutifolia Muell. Arg. (Sánchez et al. 9976)
EUP Alchornea glandulosa Poepp. var. pavoniana Muell. Arg. (Sánchez et al. 8602)
EUP Alchornea glandulosa Poepp. var. pavoniana Muell. Arg. (Sánchez et al. 8583)
EUP Alchornea glandulosa Poepp. (Sánchez et al. 8432)
EUP Alchornea glandulosa Poepp. (Sánchez et al. 9618)
EUP Alchornea glandulosa Poepp. (Sánchez et al. 9933)
EUP Alchornea cf. latifolia Sw. (Sánchez et al. 8660)
EUP Aparisthmium cordatum (A. Juss.) Baill. (Sánchez et al. 8663)
EUP Aparisthmium cordatum (Juss.) Baill. (Sánchez et al. 9424)
EUP Caryodendron grandifolium (Muell. Arg.) Pax (Sánchez et al. 10070)
EUP Croton sampatik Muell. Arg. (Sánchez et al. 8564)
EUP Croton (Sánchez et al. 8608)
EUP Croton lechleri Muell. Arg. (Sánchez et al. 8084)
EUP Hura crepitans L. (Sánchez et al. 8599)
EUP Hyeronima moritziana (Muell. Arg.) Pax ex Hoffm. (Sánchez et al. 8636)
EUPHyeronima oblonga (Tul.) Muell. Arg. (Sánchez et al. 9127)
EUP Hyeronima oblonga (Tul.) Muell. Arg. (Sánchez et al. 9430)
EUP Hyeronima oblonga (Tul.) Muell. Arg. (Sánchez et al. 9991)
EUP Plukenetia volubilis L. (Sánchez et al. 8446)
EUP Sapium glandulosum (L.) Morong (s.l.) (Sánchez et al. 8666)
FAB (Sánchez et al. 9413)
FAB (Sánchez et al. 9418)
FAB Clitoria cf. amazonum Mart. ex Benth. (Sánchez et al. 9133)
FAB Clitoria cf. (Sánchez et al. 9844)
FAB Desmodium campyloclados Hemsl. (Sánchez et al. 9612)
FAB Entada polystachya DC. var. polyphylla (Benth.) Barneby (Sánchez et al. 9121)
FAB Erythrina cf. peruviana Krukoff (Sánchez et al. 8563)
FAB Erythrina poeppigiana (Walp.) O. F. Cook. (Sánchez et al. 9101)
FAB Inga marginata Willd. (Sánchez et al. 8593)
FAB Inga marginata Willd. (Sánchez et al. 9582)
FAB Inga nobilis Willd. ssp. quaternata (Poepp.) T. D. Penn. (Sánchez et al. 8447)
FAB Inga nobilis Willd. ssp. quaternata (Poepp.) T. D. Penn. (Sánchez et al. 9102)
FAB Inga punctata Willd. (Sánchez et al. 9542)
FAB Machaerium sp. (Sánchez et al. 8361)
FAB Macrolobium sp. (Sánchez et al. 9949)
FAB Macrolobium sp. (Sánchez et al. 9942)
FAB Mucuna cf. huberi Ducke (Sánchez et al. 8943)
FAB Phaseolus (Sánchez et al. 9063)
FAB Rhynchosia phaseoloides (Sw.) DC. (Sánchez et al. 9399)
FAB Rhynchosia phaseoloides (Sw.) DC> (Sánchez et al. 9849)
FAB Senna macrophylla (Kunth) var. gigantifolia (Britton & Killip) Irwin & Barneby (Sánchez et al. 8286)
FAB Senna ruiziana (G. Don) Irwin & Barneby var. ruiziana (Sánchez et al. 9558)
FAB Senna sp. [ser. Bacillares ] (Sánchez et al. 9606)
FAB Swartzia arborescens (Aubl.) Pittier (Sánchez et al. 8982)
FAB Swartzia (Sánchez et al. 10054)
FAB Tachigali [Sclerolobium] (Sánchez et al. 8626)
FAB Vigna caracalla (DC.) Verdc. (Sánchez et al. 9428)
FAB (Sánchez et al. 9978)
FLC Banara guianensis Aubl. (Sánchez et al. 9061)
FLCBanara guianensis Aubl. (Sánchez et al. 9115)
FLC Banara guianensis Aubl. (Sánchez et al. 9812)
FLC Banara guianensis Aubl. (Sánchez et al. 8428)
FLCBanara nitida Spruce ex Benth. (Sánchez et al. 8457)
FLC Casearia aculeata Jacq. (Sánchez et al. 8570)
FLC Casearia arborea (Rich.) Urban (Sánchez et al. 8609)
FLC Casearia arborea (Rich.) Urban (Sánchez et al. 8379)
FLC Casearia decandra Jacq. (Sánchez et al. 8434)
FLC Casearia decandra Jacq. (Sánchez et al. 9859)
FLC Casearia nigricans Sleumer (Sánchez et al. 8463)
FLC Casearia nigricans Sleumer (Sánchez et al. 8643)
FLC Casearia sylvestris Sw. (Sánchez et al. 9541)
FLC Casearia sylvestris Sw. (Sánchez et al. 10068)
FLC Casearia (Sánchez et al. 9820)
FLC Casearia (Sánchez et al. 9954)
FLCHasseltia floribunda Kunth (Sánchez et al. 8311)
FLCHasseltia floribunda Kunth (Sánchez et al. 9148)
FLCHasseltia floribunda Kunth (Sánchez et al. 8096)
FLCHasseltia floribunda Kunth (Sánchez et al. 9853)
FLC Mayna odorata Aubl. (Sánchez et al. 8091)
FLCNeosprucea grandiflora (Spruce ex Benth.) Sleumer (Sánchez et al. 8074)
FLC Neosprucea grandiflora (Spruce ex Benth.) Sleumer (Sánchez et al. 9866)
FLC Pleuranthodendron lindenii (Turcz.) Sleumer (Sánchez et al. 9924)
GEN Irlbachia alata (Aubl.) Maas ssp. alata (Sánchez et al. 8094)
GEN Irlbachia alata (Aubl.) Maas ssp. alata (Sánchez et al. 8371)
GEN Macrocarpaea (Sánchez et al. 9038)
GEN Macrocarpaea (Sánchez et al. 8048)
GEN Macrocarpaea (Sánchez et al. 9520)
GEN Macrocarpaea (Sánchez et al. 9572)
GEN Symbolanthus (Sánchez et al. 8991)
GEN Symbolanthus (Sánchez et al. 8936)
GEN Voyria aphylla (Jacq.) Pers. (Sánchez et al. 9443)
GEN Symbolanthus calygonus (Ruiz & Pav.) Griseb. (Sánchez et al. 10026)
GEN Symbolanthus (Sánchez et al. 9862)
GSNAlloplectus aff. hispidus (Kunth) Mart. (Sánchez et al. 8653)
GSN Alloplectus peruvianus (Zahlbr.) Kvist & Skog (Sánchez et al. 9603)
GSNBesleria sp. (Sánchez et al. 9512)
GSNBesleria sp. (Sánchez et al. 9467)
GSN Besleria (Sánchez et al. 8554)
GSN Besleria (Sánchez et al. 8042)
GSN Columnea ericae Mansf. (Sánchez et al. 8952)
GSN Columnea inaequilatera Poepp. (Sánchez et al. 8040)
GSN Columnea inaequilatera Poepp. (Sánchez et al. 8990)
GSN Columnea orientandina (Wiehler) Kvist & Skog (Sánchez et al. 9023)
GSNCorytoplectus speciosus (Poepp.) Wiehler (Sánchez et al. 8302)
GSN Corytoplectus (Sánchez et al. 8668)
GSN Corytoplectus (Sánchez et al. 8929)
GSN Drymonia candida Hanst. (Sánchez et al. 8416)
GSN Drymonia candida Hanst. (Sánchez et al. 8567)
GSN Drymonia coccinea (Aubl.) Wiehler (Sánchez et al. 8984)
GSN Drymonia coccinea (Aubl.) Wiehler (Sánchez et al. 8466)
GSNDrymonia coccinea (Aubl.) Wiehler (Sánchez et al. 8307)
GSNDrymonia coccinea (Aubl.) Wiehler (Sánchez et al. 9400)
GSNDrymonia oxysepala Leeuwenb. (Sánchez et al. 8557)
GSN Drymonia semicordata (Poepp.) Wiehler (Sánchez et al. 8555)
GSNDrymonia urceolata Wiehler (Sánchez et al. 9001)
GSNDrymonia aff. warscewicziana Hanst. (Sánchez et al. 9616)
GSN Drymonia (Sánchez et al. 8336)
GSNGasteranthus wendlandianus (Hanst.) Wiehler (Sánchez et al. 8542)
GSN Gloxinia sylvatica (Kunth) Wiehler (Sánchez et al. 8301)
GSN Paradrymonia ciliosa (Mart.) Wiehler (Sánchez et al. 8050)
GSN Paradrymonia ciliosa (Mart.) Wiehler (Sánchez et al. 8319)
GSN Pearcea purpurea (Poepp.) Kvist. & Skog (Sánchez et al. 9008)
GSN Pearcea reticulata (Fritsch) Kvist & Skog (Sánchez et al. 8395)
GSN (Sánchez et al. 8387)
GSN (Sánchez et al. 8477)
GSN (Sánchez et al. 9348)
GSN (Sánchez et al. 9578)
GSN (Sánchez et al. 9476)
GSN (Sánchez et al. 9451)
GSN (Sánchez et al. 9915)
GSN (Sánchez et al. 9872)
GSN (Sánchez et al. 9919)
GSN (Sánchez et al. 10033)
GSN (Sánchez et al. 9895)
GSN (Sánchez et al. 9841)
HDR Hydrangea peruviana Moric (Sánchez et al. 9966)
HDR Hydrangea peruviana Moric (Sánchez et al. 10031)
HDR Hydrangea preslii Briquet (Sánchez et al. 9535)
HDR Hydrangea preslii Briquet (Sánchez et al. 8977)
HDR Hydrangea preslii Briquet (Sánchez et al. 9932)
HDR Hydrangea (Sánchez et al. 8470)
HLC Heliconia (Sánchez et al. 9113)
HLC Heliconia (Sánchez et al. 8950)
HLC Heliconia (Sánchez et al. 9021)
HLC Heliconia (Sánchez et al. 9381)
HLC Heliconia aemygdiana Burle-Marx (Sánchez et al. 8657)
HLC Heliconia aemygdiana Burle-Marx (Sánchez et al. 8075)
HLC Heliconia burleana Abalo & Morales (Sánchez et al. 8090)
HLC Heliconia episcopalis Vell. Conc. (Sánchez et al. 8365)
HLC Heliconia rostrata Ruiz & Pav. (Sánchez et al. 8441)
HLC Heliconia (Sánchez et al. 8409)
HPC Cheiloclinium cognatum (Miers) A.C. Sm. (Sánchez et al. 8938)
HPC Cheiloclinium cognatum (Miers) A. C. Sm. (Sánchez et al. 8681)
HPC Salacia elliptica (Mart. ex Schult.) G. Don (Sánchez et al. 9025)
HPC Tontelea emarginata A.C. Sm. (Sánchez et al. 8603)
HPC Tontelea? (Sánchez et al. 8510)
HPC (Sánchez et al. 9837)
HUM Humiria balsamifera Aubl. (Sánchez et al. 9498)
HUM Humiria balsamifera Aublet (Sánchez et al. 10066)
HUM Humiria balsamifera Aubl. (Sánchez et al. 9943)
ICC (Sánchez et al. 8956)
ICC (Sánchez et al. 8676)
ICC Calatola (Sánchez et al. 8947)
LAM Salvia aff. pauciserrata Benth. (Sánchez et al. 9567)
LAM Scutellaria atriplicifolia Benth. (Sánchez et al. 8525)
LAM Scutellaria aff. atriplicifolia Benth. (Sánchez et al. 8560)
LAM Scutellaria atriplicifolia Benth. (Sánchez et al. 8383)
LAM Scutellaria coccinea Kunth (Sánchez et al. 9827)
LAU Aniba hostmanniana (Nees) Mez (vel aff.) (Sánchez et al. 9882)
LAU Aniba hostmanniana (Nees) Mez (vel aff.) (Sánchez et al. 9890)
LAU Aniba muca (Ruiz & Pav.) Mez (Sánchez et al. 9490)
LAU Aniba sp. (Sánchez et al. 9047)
LAU Beilschmiedia costaricensis (Mez & Pitt.) Allen (Sánchez et al. 9434)
LAU Cinnamomum triplinerve (Ruiz & Pav.) Kosterm. (Sánchez et al. 8667)
LAU Endlicheria bracteata Mez (Sánchez et al. 8925)
LAU Endlicheria bracteata Mez (Sánchez et al. 8618)
LAU Endlicheria bracteata Mez (Sánchez et al. 8916)
LAU Endlicheria metallica Kostermans (Sánchez et al. 9363)
LAU Endlicheria paniculata (Spreng.) Macbr. (Sánchez et al. 9575)
LAU Endlicheria sp. nov. aff. metallica Kostermans (Sánchez et al. 9345)
LAU Endlicheria szyszylowiczii Mez (Sánchez et al. 8687)
LAU Licaria cf. (Sánchez et al. 9042)
LAU Nectandra discolor (Kunth) Nees (Sánchez et al. 10002)
LAU Nectandra lineata (Kunth) Rohwer (Sánchez et al. 9886)
LAU Nectandra cf. membranacea (Sw.) Griseb. (Sánchez et al. 8352)
LAU Nectandra cf. membranacea (Sw.) Griseb. (Sánchez et al. 8494)
LAU Nectandra cf. membranacea (Sw.) Griseb. (Sánchez et al. 9068)
LAU Nectandra cf. membranacea (Sw.) Griseb. (Sánchez et al. 9134)
LAU Nectandra pseudocotea Rohwer (Sánchez et al. 8068)
LAU Nectandra reticulata (Ruiz & Pav.) Mez (Sánchez et al. 8561)
LAU Nectandra sp. (Sánchez et al. 9861)
LAU Ocotea aciphylla (Nees) Mez (vel aff.) (Sánchez et al. 8511)
LAU Ocotea aciphylla (Nees) Mez (Sánchez et al. 9910)
LAU Ocotea cernua (Nees) Mez (s.l.) (Sánchez et al. 9041)
LAU Ocotea aff. cernua (Nees) Mez (Sánchez et al. 10074)
LAU Ocotea cuneifolia (Ruiz & Pav.) Mez (Sánchez et al. 9982)
LAU Ocotea oblonga (Meissn.) Mez (Sánchez et al. 9557)
LAU Ocotea (Sánchez et al. 9411)
LAU Ocotea (Sánchez et al. 10056)
LAU Persea pseudofasciculata Kopp (Sánchez et al. 9947)
LAU Pleurothyrium cuneifolium Nees (Sánchez et al. 8083)
LAU Pleurothyrium cuneifolium Nees (Sánchez et al. 9122)
LAU Pleurothyrium cuneifolium Nees (Sánchez et al. 9858)
LAU Pleurothyrium (Sánchez et al. 10071)
LAU Rhodostemonodaphne kunthiana (Nees) Rohwer (Sánchez et al. 9568)
LAU Rhodostemonodaphne kunthiana (Nees) Rohwer (Sánchez et al. 9141)
LAU Rhodostemonodaphne kunthiana (Nees) Rohwer (Sánchez et al. 9125)
LCY Eschweilera decolorans Sandwith (Sánchez et al. 8988)
LCY Grias peruviana Miers (Sánchez et al. 8565)
LIL Bomarea (Sánchez et al. 9064)
LIL Bomarea (Sánchez et al. 9513)
LIL Bomarea (Sánchez et al. 9518)
LNT (Sánchez et al. 9031)
LNT(Sánchez et al. 9951)
LOG Peltanthera floribunda Benth. (Sánchez et al. 8069)
LOG Strychnos tarapotensis Sprague & Sandw. (Sánchez et al. 9566)
LOR Dendrophthora elegantissima Kuijt, sp. ined. (Sánchez et al. 9481)
LOR Oryctanthus alveolatus (Kunth) Kuijt (Sánchez et al. 8548)
LOR Oryctanthus spicatus (Jacq.) Eichler (Sánchez et al. 9034)
LOR Phoradendron crassifolium (DC.) Eichler (Sánchez et al. 8430)
LOR Phoradendron crassifolium (DC.) Eichler (Sánchez et al. 8514)
LOR Phoradendron inaequidentatum Rusby (Sánchez et al. 9447)
LOR Phthirusa pyrifolia (Kunth) Eichler (Sánchez et al. 8550)
LOR Phthirusa pyrifolia (Kunth) Eichler (Sánchez et al. 9891)
LOR Psittacanthus cucullaris (Lam.) Blume (Sánchez et al. 8597)
LOR Psittacanthus truncatus Kuijt (Sánchez et al. 8954)
LOR Psittacanthus sp. (Sánchez et al. 9522)
LOR Psittacanthus sp. (Sánchez et al. 9501)
LOR Struthanthus orbicularis (Kunth) Blume (Sánchez et al. 8431)
LOR Struthanthus orbicularis (Kunth) Blume (Sánchez et al. 8112)
LOR (Sánchez et al. 9955)
LYT Cuphea setosa Koehne (Sánchez et al. 9953)
MAG Talauma sp. nov. (Sánchez et al. 9338)
MAG Talauma sp. nov. (Sánchez et al. 10062)
MEL (Sánchez et al. 8310)
MEL (Sánchez et al. 9100)
MEL Guarea (Sánchez et al. 8997)
MEL Guarea kunthiana A. Juss. (Sánchez et al. 9605)
MEL Trichilia (Sánchez et al. 9559)
MEL (Sánchez et al. 10041)
MEL (Sánchez et al. 9987)
MEL (Sánchez et al. 9903)
MEL Cedrela (Sánchez et al. 9881)
MEL Guarea (Sánchez et al. 9883)
MLP Banisteriopsis caduciflora (Nied.) B. Gates (Sánchez et al. 8110)
MLPBanisteriopsis longialata (Nied.) B. Gates (Sánchez et al. 9571)
MLPBanisteriopsis padifolia (Nied.) B. Gates (Sánchez et al. 9529)
MLPBanisteriopsis pubipetala (A. Juss.) Griseb. (Sánchez et al. 8506)
MLP Banisteriopsis martiniana (A Juss) Cuatrec. var subenervia Cuatrec. (Sánchez et al. 8357)
MLPByrsonima amoena Cuatrec. (Sánchez et al. 9142)
MLP Byrsonima chrysophylla Kunth(Sánchez et al. 8349)
MLPByrsonima chrysophylla Kunth (Sánchez et al. 8501)
MLPCallaeum antifebrile (Griseb.) D.M. Johnson (Sánchez et al. 8568)
MLPHeteropterys nervosa A Juss. (Sánchez et al. 8359)
MLPHeteropterys uribei Cuatrec. (Sánchez et al. 9136)
MLPMascagnia anisopetala (A. Juss.) Griseb. (Sánchez et al. 9152)
MLPMascagnia anisopetala (A. Juss.) Griseb. (Sánchez et al. 9847)
MLPStigmaphyllon argentium C. Anderson (Sánchez et al. 8638)
MLPStigmaphylon bogotense Triana & Planchon (Sánchez et al. 9598)
MLP Stigmaphyllon cardiophyllum A. Juss. (Sánchez et al. 8693)
MLP Stigmaphyllon sinuatum (DC.) A. Juss. (Sánchez et al. 9854)
MLP (Sánchez et al. 8612)
MLP (Sánchez et al. 8914)
MLP (Sánchez et al. 9128)
MLP (Sánchez et al. 9124)
MLP (Sánchez et al. 9128a)
MLP (Sánchez et al. 9879)
MLP (Sánchez et al. 10007)
MLP (Sánchez et al. 9876)
MLS (Sánchez et al. 8456)
MLS (Sánchez et al. 8299)
MLS (Sánchez et al. 8492)
MLS (Sánchez et al. 9030)
MLS (Sánchez et al. 9057)
MLS (Sánchez et al. 8942)
MLS (Sánchez et al. 9050)
MLS Mouriri nigra (DC.) Morley (Sánchez et al. 8939)
MLS Bellucia (Sánchez et al. 8347)
MLS Bellucia pentamera Naudin (Sánchez et al. 8111)
MLS Blakea (Sánchez et al. 9003)
MLS Blakea ovalis (Ruiz & Pav.) D. Don (Sánchez et al. 8114)
MLS Blakea repens (Ruiz & Pav.) D. Don (Sánchez et al. 8079)
MLS Blakea spruceana Cogn. (Sánchez et al. 8072)
MLS Blakea (Sánchez et al. 9956)
MLS Blakea (Sánchez et al. 9957)
MLS Graffenrieda cucullata (Don) Ll. Wms. (Sánchez et al. 8037)
MLS Leandra dichotoma (Don) Cogn. (Sánchez et al. 8045)
MLS Meriania (Sánchez et al. 8451)
MLS Miconia (Sánchez et al. 9000)
MLS Miconia (Sánchez et al. 8937)
MLS Miconia (Sánchez et al. 8376)
MLS Miconia (Sánchez et al. 8537)
MLS Miconia (Sánchez et al. 8614)
MLS Miconia (Sánchez et al. 9526)
MLS Miconia (Sánchez et al. 9105)
MLS Miconia (Sánchez et al. 8393)
MLS Miconia (Sánchez et al. 8334)
MLS Miconia (Sánchez et al. 8380)
MLS Miconia (Sánchez et al. 8694)
MLS Miconia (Sánchez et al. 8538)
MLS Miconia (Sánchez et al. 9452)
MLS Miconia (Sánchez et al. 9120)
MLS Miconia (Sánchez et al. 9392)
MLS Miconia (Sánchez et al. 9440)
MLS Miconia (Sánchez et al. 9151)
MLS Miconia (Sánchez et al. 10015)
MLS Miconia (Sánchez et al. 9828)
MLS Miconia (Sánchez et al. 10072)
MLS Miconia grandifolia Ule (Sánchez et al. 8065)
MLS Monolena primuliflora Hook. f. (Sánchez et al. 8966)
MLS Mouriri (Sánchez et al. 8585)
MLS Tibouchina (Sánchez et al. 8507)
MLS Tibouchina (Sánchez et al. 9371)
MLS Tibouchina (Sánchez et al. 10019)
MLS Tococa (Sánchez et al. 8921)
MLS Tococa stephanotricha Naudin (Sánchez et al. 8041)
MLS (Sánchez et al. 10059)
MLS (Sánchez et al. 9967)
MLS (Sánchez et al. 9917)
MLS (Sánchez et al. 8690)
MLS (Sánchez et al. 8955)
MLS (Sánchez et al. 9536)
MLS (Sánchez et al. 8930)
MLS (Sánchez et al. 8931)
MLS (Sánchez et al. 8578)
MLS (Sánchez et al. 9108)
MLS (Sánchez et al. 8412)
MLS (Sánchez et al. 8377)
MLS (Sánchez et al. 9112)
MLS (Sánchez et al. 9479)
MLS (Sánchez et al. 9469)
MLS (Sánchez et al. 9555)
MLS (Sánchez et al. 9485)
MLS (Sánchez et al. 9119)
MLS (Sánchez et al. 9516)
MLS (Sánchez et al. 9355)
MLS (Sánchez et al. 9126)
MLS (Sánchez et al. 9613)
MLS (Sánchez et al. 9351)
MLS (Sánchez et al. 9610)
MLS (Sánchez et al. 9602)
MLS (Sánchez et al. 8152)
MLS (Sánchez et al. 9815)
MLV (Sánchez et al. 8331)
MLV Wissadula sp. (Sánchez et al. 9058)
MLV Abelmoschus moschatus Medikus (Sánchez et al. 9814)
MNM Mollinedia ovata Ruiz & Pav. (Sánchez et al. 8043)
MNM Mollinedia sp. (Sánchez et al. 10029)
MNM Siparuna tomentosa (Ruiz & Pav.) A.DC. (Sánchez et al. 8912)
MNM Siparuna aspera (Ruiz & Pav.) A.DC. (Sánchez et al. 9596)
MNM Siparuna aspera (Ruiz & Pav.) A.DC. (Sánchez et al. 8296)
MNM Siparuna aspera (Ruiz & Pav.) A.DC. (Sánchez et al. 8128)
MNM Siparuna aspera (Ruiz & Pav.) A.DC. (Sánchez et al. 8671)
MNM Siparuna chrysantha Perkins (Sánchez et al. 8485)
MNM Siparuna guianensis Aubl. (Sánchez et al. 8439)
MNM Siparuna tomentosa (Ruiz & Pav.) A. DC. (Sánchez et al. 9343)
MNM Siparuna aspera (Ruiz & Pav.) A.DC. (Sánchez et al. 9925)
MNS Cissampelos andromorpha DC. (Sánchez et al. 8374)
MNS Cissampelos andromorpha DC. (Sánchez et al. 9425)
MNS Odontocarya floribunda Diels (Sánchez et al. 8586)
MNS Orthomene schomburgkii (Miers) Krukoff & Barneby (Sánchez et al. 9123)
MNS Orthomene schomburgkii (Miers) Krukoff & Barneby (Sánchez et al. 9375)
MNS Orthomene schomburgkii (Miers) Krukoff & Barneby (Sánchez et al. 9359)
MOR Ficus guianensis Desv. (Sánchez et al. 8121)
MOR Ficus guianensis Desv. (Sánchez et al. 9026)
MOR Ficus guianensis Desv. (vel aff.) (Sánchez et al. 9410)
MOR Ficus macbridei Standl. (Sánchez et al. 9132)
MOR Ficus pertusa L.f. (Sánchez et al. 8366)
MOR Ficus subandina Dugand (Sánchez et al. 9431)
MOR Ficus trigona L.f. (Sánchez et al. 8940)
MOR Ficus trigona L.f. (Sánchez et al. 8345)
MOR Ficus (Sánchez et al. 9878)
MOR Ficus (Sánchez et al. 9867)
MOR Ficus (Sánchez et al. 9923)
MOR Ficus (Sánchez et al. 9921)
MOR Helicostylis tovarensis (Kl. & Karst.) C.C. Berg (Sánchez et al. 9456)
MOR Helicostylis (Sánchez et al. 9889)
MOR Helicostylis (Sánchez et al. 9868)
MOR Pourouma mollis Trécul ssp. triloba (Trécul) C.C. Berg & van Hersden[sp?] (Sánchez et al. 8351)
MOR Pourouma (Sánchez et al. 9140)
MOR Pourouma (Sánchez et al. 9845)
MOR Pourouma (Sánchez et al. 9810)
MOR Sorocea steinbachii C.C. Berg (Sánchez et al. 8332)
MOR Trophis racemosa (L.) Urb. (Sánchez et al. 8575)
MOR (Sánchez et al. 9131)
MRC Marcgravia (Sánchez et al. 9432)
MRC Marcgravia (Sánchez et al. 9353)
MRC Marcgravia (Sánchez et al. 9378)
MRC Marcgravia macrophylla (Wittm.) Gilg (Sánchez et al. 8445)
MRC Marcgravia weberbaueri Gilg (Sánchez et al. 8680)
MRC Marcgravia weberbaueri Gilg (Sánchez et al. 8959)
MRC Marcgravia williamsii Macbr. (Sánchez et al. 8666A)
MRC Souroubea (Sánchez et al. 9354)
MRC Souroubea (Sánchez et al. 9497)
MRC Souroubea didyma (Wittm.) Gilg (Sánchez et al. 9022)
MRC Marcgravia (Sánchez et al. 9980)
MRN Calathea (Sánchez et al. 8437)
MRN Ischnosiphon annulatus Loes. (Sánchez et al. 8369)
MRN Monotagma plurispicatum K. Schum. (Sánchez et al. 8370)
MRS (Sánchez et al. 9530)
MRS (Sánchez et al. 8471)
MRS (Sánchez et al. 9523)
MRS (Sánchez et al. 8958)
MRS (Sánchez et al. 9528)
MRS (Sánchez et al. 8513)
MRS (Sánchez et al. 8595)
MRS (Sánchez et al. 9461)
MRS Ardisia (Sánchez et al. 8326)
MRS Ardisia (Sánchez et al. 8963)
MRS Ardisia (Sánchez et al. 8088)
MRS Ardisia (Sánchez et al. 9409)
MRS Cybianthus (Sánchez et al. 9527)
MRS Myrsine (Sánchez et al. 8621)
MRS Stylogyne (Sánchez et al. 9386)
MRS (Sánchez et al. 9996)
MRS (Sánchez et al. 9913)
MRS Ardisia (Sánchez et al. 9870)
MRS Myrsine (Sánchez et al. 9857)
MRT Eugenia discreta. McVaugh (Sánchez et al. 8461)
MRT Eugenia discreta McVaugh (Sánchez et al. 9597)
MRTEugenia discreta McVaugh (Sánchez et al. 9614)
MRT Eugenia florida DC. (Sánchez et al. 8637)
MRT Eugenia muricata DC. (Sánchez et al. 8584)
MRT Eugenia lambewrtiana DC. (Sánchez et al. 9393)
MRT Eugenia (Sánchez et al. 9877)
MRTMyrica aliena McVaugh (Sánchez et al. 8986)
MRTMyrica aliena McVaugh (Sánchez et al. 9360)
MRTMyrica egensis (O. Berg) McVaugh (Sánchez et al. 9585)
MRT Myrica fallax (Rich.) DC. (Sánchez et al. 10011)
MRT Myrcia mollis (Kunth) DC. (Sánchez et al. 8624)
MRT Myrcia mollis (Kunth) DC. (Sánchez et al. 8500)
MRT Myrcia splendens (Sw.) DC. (Sánchez et al. 8692)
MRT Myrcia (Sánchez et al. 9051)
MRT Myrica (Sánchez et al. 9936)
MRT Myrica (Sánchez et al. 9974)
MYS (Sánchez et al. 8957)
MYS Virola (Sánchez et al. 8665)
MYS Virola (Sánchez et al. 8951)
MYS Virola (Sánchez et al. 9372)
MYS Virola (Sánchez et al. 9901)
MYS Virola (Sánchez et al. 9832)
MYS Virola (Sánchez et al. 9850)
NYC Neea floribunda Poepp. & Endl. (Sánchez et al. 8335)
NYC Neea spruceana Heimerl (Sánchez et al. 9043)
NYC Neea divaricata Poepp. & Endl. (Sánchez et al. 8915)
NYC Neea spruceana Heimerl (Sánchez et al. 9468)
NYC Neea floribunda Poepp. & Endl. (Sánchez et al. 9146)
NYC Neea spruceana Heimerl (Sánchez et al. 9941)
NYC Neea spruceana Heimerl (Sánchez et al. 9975)
OCH Cespedesia spathulata (Ruiz & Pav.) Planch. (Sánchez et al. 8420)
OLC Heisteria acuminata (Humb. & Bonpl.) Engl. (Sánchez et al. 8089)
OLC Heisteria acuminata (Humb. & Bonpl.) Engl. (Sánchez et al. 8325)
OLC Heisteria acuminata (Humb. & Bonpl.) Engl. (Sánchez et al. 8976)
OLC Heisteria acuminata (Humb. & Bonpl.) Engl.(Sánchez et al. 9145)
OLC Heisteria acuminata (Humb. & Bonpl.) Engl.(Sánchez et al. 9888)
ONA Fuchsia macrophylla I.M. Johnst. (Sánchez et al. 8130)
ONA Fuchsia macrophylla I.M. Johnst. (Sánchez et al. 9545)
ONA Fuchsia (Sánchez et al. 9965)
ONA Fuchsia (Sánchez et al. 9952)
ORCBrassia (Sánchez et al. 8333)
ORC Cranichis (Sánchez et al. 9565)
ORC Cyclopogon (Sánchez et al. 9018)
ORCDichaea (Sánchez et al. 9499)
ORC Dichaea (Sánchez et al. 9404)
ORCElleanthus aff. graminoides (Barb. Rodr.) Lojtm. (Sánchez et al. 8287)
ORC Elleanthus aff. graminoides (Barb. Rodr.) Lojtm. (Sánchez et al. 9015)
ORC Elleanthus (Sánchez et al. 8935)
ORC Epidendrum anceps Jacq. (Sánchez et al. 8569)
ORC Epidendrum bifalce Schltr. (Sánchez et al. 8076)
ORC Epidendrum macrocarpum L.C. Rich. (Sánchez et al. 9383)
ORC Epidendrum ramosum Jacq. (vel aff.) (Sánchez et al. 9045)
ORC Epidendrum vespa (Vell.) W. E. Higgins (Sánchez et al. 9465)
ORC Epidendrum whiterii Hags. (Sánchez et al. 9403)
ORC Epidendrum (Sánchez et al. 9551)
ORC Epidendrum (Sánchez et al. 9495)
ORC Epidendrum (Sánchez et al. 9380)
ORC Epidendrum (Sánchez et al. 8632)
ORC Epidendrum (Sánchez et al. 9347)
ORC Epidendrum (Sánchez et al. 9445)
ORC Epistephium (Sánchez et al. 8992)
ORC Epidendrum (Sánchez et al. 10027)
ORC Epidendrum (Sánchez et al. 10028)
ORC Epidendrum (Sánchez et al. 9852)
ORC Habenaria macrorrhiza (Sw.) Rchb.f. (Sánchez et al. 9053)
ORC Lockhartia (Sánchez et al. 9013)
ORCLycomormium (Sánchez et al. 9496)
ORC Masdevallia vargasii C. Schweinf. (Sánchez et al. 9387)
ORC Masdevallia (Sánchez et al. 10004)
ORC Maxillaria nasuta Rchb.f. (Sánchez et al. 8530)
ORCMaxillaria aff. scirpoidea Kranzl. (Sánchez et al. 8971)
ORCMaxillaria (Sánchez et al. 9491)
ORC Maxillaria (Sánchez et al. 9492)
ORCMaxillaria (Sánchez et al. 9419a)
ORCMaxillaria (Sánchez et al. 9532)
ORCMaxillaria (Sánchez et al. 9446)
ORC Maxillaria (Sánchez et al. 9419)
ORC Mormolyca polyphylla Garay & Wirth (Sánchez et al. 9416)
ORCOctomeria (Sánchez et al. 8631)
ORC Oncidium (Sánchez et al. 8483)
ORC Oncidium (Sánchez et al. 9398)
ORC Oncidium (Sánchez et al. 10013)
ORC Phragmipedium boisserianum (Rchb.f.) Rolfe (Sánchez et al. 9054)
ORC Pleurothallis sclerophylla Lindl. (Sánchez et al. 9506)
ORC Pleurothallis xanthochlora Reichb.f. (Sánchez et al. 9426)
ORC Pleurothallis (Sánchez et al. 9391)
ORC Pleurothallis (Sánchez et al. 8473)
ORC Pleurothallis (Sánchez et al. 9487)
ORC Prosthechea vespa (Vell.) W. E. Higgins (Sánchez et al. 8975)
ORC Prosthechea vespa (Vell.) W. E. Higgins (Sánchez et al. 8484)
ORC Rodriguezia batemannii Poepp. & Endl. (Sánchez et al. 8651)
ORCSarcoglottis neglecta Christenson (Sánchez et al. 8917)
ORCSobralia (Sánchez et al. 8052)
ORC Stelis (Sánchez et al. 9346)
ORC Stelis (Sánchez et al. 9489)
ORC Stelis (Sánchez et al. 9464)
ORC Trogonidium insigne Rchb.f. ex Benth.(Sánchez et al. 9444)
ORC Xylobium (Sánchez et al. 9427)
ORC (Sánchez et al. 9926)
OXL Oxalis (Sánchez et al. 8551)
OXL Oxalis tessmannii Knuth (Sánchez et al. 9017)
OXL Oxalis cf. tessmannii Knuth (Sánchez et al. 8399)
PAS Passiflora (Sánchez et al. 8346)
PAS Passiflora (Sánchez et al. 8641)
PAS Passiflora (Sánchez et al. 8436)
PAS Passiflora (Sánchez et al. 8619)
PAS Passiflora (Sánchez et al. 8607)
PAS Passiflora (Sánchez et al. 8913)
PAS Passiflora (Sánchez et al. 9433)
PAS Passiflora candollei Triana & Planch. (Sánchez et al. 9848)
PAP Bocconia frutescens L. (Sánchez et al. 9981)
PDC Podocarpus oleifolius D.Don (Sánchez et al. 10042)
PGL Monnina amphibracteata Ferreyra (Sánchez et al. 9463)
PGL Monnina marginata K. Presl (Sánchez et al. 8304)
PGL Monnina marginata K. Presl (Sánchez et al. 8640)
PGL Monnina subspeciosa Chodat (Sánchez et al. 8684)
PGL Monnina subspeciosa Chodat (Sánchez et al. 9060)
PGL Monnina (Sánchez et al. 9969)
PGL Monnina (Sánchez et al. 9900)
PGL Securidaca diversifolia (L.) S.F. Blake (Sánchez et al. 10053)
PHTHilleria longifolia (H. Walter) Heimerl (Sánchez et al. 8384)
PHT Seguieria (Sánchez et al. 8616)
PHT Trichostigma (Sánchez et al. 9986)
PIP Peperomia bangii C.DC. (Sánchez et al. 9011)
PIP Peperomia distachya (L.) A. Dietrich (Sánchez et al. 8544)
PIP Peperomia distachya (L.) A. Dietrich (Sánchez et al. 8388)
PIP Peperomia macrostachya (Vahl) A. Dietrich (Sánchez et al. 8515)
PIP Peperomia rotundifolia (L.) Dahlst. (Sánchez et al. 8655)
PIP Peperomia rotundifolia (L.) Dahlst. (Sánchez et al. 9019)
PIP Peperomia rotundifolia (L.) Dahlst. (Sánchez et al. 9144)
PIP Peperomia (Sánchez et al. 8654)
PIP Peperomia (Sánchez et al. 8055)
PIP Peperomia (Sánchez et al. 8613)
PIP Peperomia (Sánchez et al. 8656)
PIP Peperomia (Sánchez et al. 9028)
PIP Peperomia (Sánchez et al. 8104)
PIP Peperomia (Sánchez et al. 9010)
PIP Peperomia (Sánchez et al. 9573)
PIP Peperomia (Sánchez et al. 9509)
PIP Peperomia (Sánchez et al. 9395)
PIP Peperomia (Sánchez et al. 9405)
PIP Peperomia (Sánchez et al. 9826)
PIP Peperomia (Sánchez et al. 9842)
PIP Piper angustum Rudge (Sánchez et al. 8117)
PIP Piper augustum Rudge (Sánchez et al. 8535)
PIP Piper bellidifolium Yuncker (Sánchez et al. 8448)
PIP Piper cordatum C. DC. (Sánchez et al. 8652)
PIP Piper coruscans Kunth (Sánchez et al. 8617)
PIP Piper coruscans Kunth (Sánchez et al. 8102)
PIP Piper coruscans Kunth (Sánchez et al. 8353)
PIP Piper coruscans Kunth (Sánchez et al. 8520)
PIP Piper hispidum Sw. (Sánchez et al. 8343)
PIP Piper lanceolatum Ruiz & Pav. (Sánchez et al. 9564)
PIP Piper lanceolatum Ruiz & Pav. (Sánchez et al. 8566)
PIP Piper longifolium Ruiz & Pav. (Sánchez et al. 8559)
PIP Piper peltatum L. (Sánchez et al. 8062)
PIP Piper stiliferum Yunker (Sánchez et al. 8650)
PIP Piper stiliferum Yunker (Sánchez et al. 9065)
PIP Piper umbellatum L. (Sánchez et al. 8547)
PIP Piper (Sánchez et al. 8315)
PIP Piper (Sánchez et al. 8522)
PIP Piper (Sánchez et al. 8118)
PIP Piper (Sánchez et al. 9396)
PIP Piper (Sánchez et al. 9454)
PIP Piper (Sánchez et al. 9453)
PIP Piper (Sánchez et al. 9369)
PIP Piper (Sánchez et al. 9422)
PIP Piper (Sánchez et al. 9365)
PIP Piper (Sánchez et al. 9824)
PIP Piper (Sánchez et al. 9813)
PLG Coccoloba mollis Casar. (Sánchez et al. 8362)
PLG Triplaris americana L. (Sánchez et al. 9114)
PLG Triplaris setosa var. woytkowskii Brandbyge (Sánchez et al. 9993)
PLM Cobaea scandens Cav. (Sánchez et al. 9552)
PLP Polypodium (Sánchez et al. 8410)
PLP Polypodium caceresii Sodiro (Sánchez et al. 8545)
PLP Polypodium (Sánchez et al. 8606)
PLP Polypodium (Sánchez et al. 9825)
POA Arundinella berteroniana (Schult.) Hitchc. & Chase (Sánchez et al. 8527)
POA Aulonemia (Sánchez et al. 8051)
POA Chusquea (Sánchez et al. 9457)
POA Ichnanthus lancifolius Mez var. weberbaueri (Mez) Stieber (Sánchez et al. 8044)
POA Lasiacis (Sánchez et al. 9429)
POA Olyra (Sánchez et al. 8105)
POA Olyra caudata Trin. (Sánchez et al. 8056)
POA Olyra latifolia L. (Sánchez et al. 8092)
POA Orthoclada laxa (Richard) P. Beauvois (Sánchez et al. 8109)
POA Parodiolyra lateralis (Presl ex Nees) Soderstr. & Zuloaga (Sánchez et al. 9435)
POA Panicum (Sánchez et al. 9503)
POA Pseudechinolaena polystachya (Kunth) Stapf (Sánchez et al. 8047)
POA Chusquea (Sánchez et al. 10049)
POA Pharus virescens Doell (Sánchez et al. 9816)
POA (Sánchez et al. 9519)
POA (Sánchez et al. 9580)
PTR Adiantum macrophyllum Sw. (Sánchez et al. 8543)
RHM Rhamnus (Sánchez et al. 9533)
ROS Prunus amplifolia Pilger (Sánchez et al. 9607)
RUBAlibertia isernii (Standl.) D. Simpson (Sánchez et al. 9586)
RUB Bathysa (Sánchez et al. 8953)
RUB Bathysa (Sánchez et al. 8046)
RUB Bathysa (Sánchez et al. 9477)
RUB Chimarrhis glaviflora Ducke (Sánchez et al. 9855)
RUB Chiococca alba (L.) A. S. Hitchc. (Sánchez et al. 9139)
RUB Chiococca nitida Benth. (Sánchez et al. 8108)
RUB Cinchona sp. nov. (Sánchez et al. 10022)
RUB Condaminea corymbosa (Ruiz & Pav.) DC. (Sánchez et al. 9052)
RUB Condaminea corymbosa (Ruiz & Pav.) DC. (Sánchez et al. 8444)
RUB Condaminea corymbosa (Ruiz & Pav.) DC. (Sánchez et al. 9006)
RUB Condaminea corymbosa Ruiz & Pav. (Sánchez et al. 9581)
RUB Condaminea (Sánchez et al. 9878a)
RUB Coussarea tortilis Standl. (Sánchez et al. 8329)
RUB Coussarea (Sánchez et al. 8086)
RUB Coussarea (Sánchez et al. 9823)
RUB Dioicodendron dioicum (K Schum. & K. Krause) Steyerm. (Sánchez et al. 10040)
RUB Elaeagia (Sánchez et al. 9352)
RUB Elaeagia pastoense Mora (Sánchez et al. 8987)
RUB Elaeagia cf. utilis Karst. (Sánchez et al. 8664)
RUB Elaeagia (Sánchez et al. 9905)
RUB Elaeagia (Sánchez et al. 9939)
RUB Elaeagia (Sánchez et al. 9968)
RUB Elaeagia (Sánchez et al. 9928)
RUBFaramea multiflora Rich. ex DC. (Sánchez et al. 9014)
RUBFaramea multiflora Rich. ex DC. (Sánchez et al. 9538)
RUBFaramea multiflora Rich. ex DC. (Sánchez et al. 9985)
RUB Faramea (Sánchez et al. 9036)
RUB Faramea (Sánchez et al. 8649)
RUB Faramea (Sánchez et al. 8474)
RUB Genipa americana L. (Sánchez et al. 8516)
RUB Geophila repens (L.) I.M.Johnst. (Sánchez et al. 9402)
RUB Geophila cordifolia Miq. (Sánchez et al. 9406)
RUB Guettarda hirsuta (Ruiz & Pav.) Pers. (Sánchez et al. 8126)
RUB Guettarda hirsuta (Ruiz & Pav.) Pers. (Sánchez et al. 9049)
RUB Guettarda hirsuta (Ruiz & Pav.) Pers. (Sánchez et al. 9547)
RUB Guettarda hirsuta (Ruiz & P.) Pers. (Sánchez et al. 9920)
RUB Guettarda hirsuta (Ruiz & P.) Pers. (Sánchez et al. 10005)
RUB Guettarda (Sánchez et al. 9896)
RUB Hamelia calycosa J.D. Sm. (Sánchez et al. 8994)
RUB Hamelia calycosa J.D. Sm. (Sánchez et al. 9916)
RUB Hillia killipii Standl.(Sánchez et al. 9379)
RUB Hillia killipii Standl. (Sánchez et al. 9504)
RUB Hillia ulei K. Krause (Sánchez et al. 8103)
RUB Hoffmannia (Sánchez et al. 8290)
RUB Hoffmannia (Sánchez et al. 8659)
RUB Hoffmannia (Sánchez et al. 8999)
RUB Hoffmannia (Sánchez et al. 8298)
RUB Hoffmannia (Sánchez et al. 8534)
RUB Isertia laevis (Triana) B. Boom (Sánchez et al. 9107)
RUB Isertia laevis (Triana) B. Boom (Sánchez et al. 9048)
RUB Isertia laevis (Triana) B. Boom (Sánchez et al. 9964)
RUB Ladenbergia klugii L. Andersson (Sánchez et al. 8620)
RUB Ladenbergia klugii L. Andersson (Sánchez et al. 9911)
RUB Ladenbergia muzonensis (Goudot) Standl. (Sánchez et al. 9455)
RUB Ladenbergia oblongifolia (Mutis) L. Andersson (Sánchez et al. 8646)
RUB Ladenbergia oblongifolia (Mutis) L. Andersson (Sánchez et al. 8063)
RUB Ladenbergia oblongifolia (Mutis) L. Andersson (Sánchez et al. 9118)
RUB Macbrideina peruviana Standl. (Sánchez et al. 8949)
RUB Macbrideina peruviana Standl. (Sánchez et al. 10067)
RUB Macbrideina peruviana Standl. (Sánchez et al. 9958)
RUB Macrocnemum roseum (Ruiz & Pav.) Wedd. (Sánchez et al. 9130)
RUB Macrocnemum roseum (Ruiz & Pav.) Wedd. (Sánchez et al. 9865)
RUB Macrocnemum roseum (Ruiz & Pav.) Wedd. (Sánchez et al. 9990)
RUB Manettia cordifolia Mart. (Sánchez et al. 10051)
RUB Manettia (Sánchez et al. 8292)
RUB Manettia (Sánchez et al. 8552)
RUB Manettia divaricata Wernh. (Sánchez et al. 8480)
RUB Pagamea guianensis Aubl. (Sánchez et al. 9494)
RUB Palicourea conferta (Benth.) Sandw. (Sánchez et al. 8601)
RUB Palicourea croceoides W. Ham. (Sánchez et al. 8356)
RUB Palicourea lasiantha K. Krause (Sánchez et al. 8944)
RUB Palicourea lasiantha K. Krause (Sánchez et al. 8450)
RUB Palicourea lasiantha K. Krause (Sánchez et al. 9370)
RUBPalicourea luteonivea C.M. Taylor (Sánchez et al. 9033)
RUBPalicourea luteonivea C.M. Taylor (Sánchez et al. 9970)
RUB Palicourea obovata (Ruiz & Pav.) DC. (Sánchez et al. 9002)
RUB Palicourea obovata (Ruiz & Pav.) DC. (Sánchez et al. 8127)
RUB Palicourea obovata (Ruiz & Pav.) DC. (Sánchez et al. 9962)
RUB Palicourea subspicata Huber (Sánchez et al. 8536)
RUB Palicourea sulphurea (Puiz & Pav.) DC. (Sánchez et al. 10039)
RUB Palicourea thyrsiflora (Ruiz & Pav.) DC. (Sánchez et al. 8478)
RUB Palicourea thyrsiflora (Ruiz & Pav.) DC. (Sánchez et al. 8330)
RUB Palicourea thyrsiflora (Ruiz & Pav.) DC. (Sánchez et al. 9875)
RUB Palicourea triphylla DC. (Sánchez et al. 8064)
RUB Palicourea triphylla DC. (Sánchez et al. 8509)
RUB Palicourea (Sánchez et al. 8678)
RUB Palicourea (Sánchez et al. 9570)
RUB Palicourea (Sánchez et al. 9507)
RUB Psychotria sect. Notopleura (Sánchez et al. 8460)
RUB Psychotria (Sánchez et al. 9508)
RUBPsychotria aubletiana Steyerm. (Sánchez et al. 9588)
RUB Psychotria acuminata Benth. (Sánchez et al. 8433)
RUB Psychotria anceps Kunth (Sánchez et al. 9111)
RUB Psychotria caerulea Ruiz & Pav. (Sánchez et al. 8060)
RUB Psychotria caerulea Ruiz & Pav. (Sánchez et al. 8314)
RUBPsychotria conepharoides (Rusby) C.M.Taylor (Sánchez et al. 9587)
RUB Psychotria deflexa DC. (Sánchez et al. 8604)
RUB Psychotria epiphytica K. Krause (Sánchez et al. 8979)
RUB Psychotria epiphytica K. Krause (Sánchez et al. 9414)
RUB Psychotria epiphytica K. Krause (Sánchez et al. 9984)
RUB Psychotria laxa Ruiz & Pav. (Sánchez et al. 9583)
RUB Psychotria macrophylla Ruiz & Pav. (Sánchez et al. 8968)
RUB Psychotria macrophylla Ruiz & Pav. (Sánchez et al. 8459)
RUB Psychotria macrophylla Ruiz & Pav. (Sánchez et al. 8962)
RUB Psychotria micrantha Kunth (Sánchez et al. 8327)
RUB Psychotria officinalis (Aubl.) Sandw. (Sánchez et al. 8605)
RUB Psychotria paeonia C. M. Taylor (Sánchez et al. 8686)
RUB Psychotria pandensis Standl. (Sánchez et al. 9929)
RUB Psychotria pichisensis Standl. (Sánchez et al. 8306)
RUB Psychotria pichisensis Standl. (Sánchez et al. 8475)
RUB Psychotria pilosa Ruiz & Pav. (Sánchez et al. 8969)
RUB Psychotria poeppigiana Muell. Arg. (Sánchez et al. 8039)
RUB Psychotria tessmannii Standl. (Sánchez et al. 8647)
RUB Psychotria tessmannii Standl. (Sánchez et al. 8454)
RUB Psychotria tessmannii Standl. (Sánchez et al. 8316)
RUB Psychotria tinctoria Ruiz & Pav. (Sánchez et al. 8642)
RUB Psychotria tinctoria Ruiz & Pav. (Sánchez et al. 9037)
RUB Psychotria tinctoria Ruiz & Pav. (Sánchez et al. 8472)
RUB Psychotria (Sánchez et al. 9838)
RUB Psychotria (Sánchez et al. 9822)
RUB Retiniphyllum fuchsioides K. Krause (Sánchez et al. 9341)
RUB Retiniphyllum martianum Muell. Arg. (Sánchez et al. 9339)
RUB Retiniphyllum martianum Muell. Arg. (Sánchez et al. 9906)
RUB Rudgea verticillata Ruiz & Pav. (Sánchez et al. 10057)
RUB Rustia (Sánchez et al. 8978)
RUB Sabicea sp. (Sánchez et al. 8973)
RUB Schradera subandina K. Krause (Sánchez et al. 10044)
RUB Tocoyena (Sánchez et al. 9885)
RUB Uncaria guianensis (Sánchez et al. 8363)
RUB Warscewiczia coccinea (Vahl) Kl. (Sánchez et al. 8312)
RUB Warscewiczia coccinea (Vahl) Klotzsch (Sánchez et al. 10069)
RUB Warscewiczia coccinea (Vahl) Klotzsch (Sánchez et al. 10058)
RUB (Sánchez et al. 9388)
RUT Erythrochiton fallax Kallunki (Sánchez et al. 8403)
RUT Esenbeckia grandiflora Mart. ssp. grandiflora (Sánchez et al. 9366)
RUT Ravenia biramosa Ducke (Sánchez et al. 9362)
RUT Spiranthera parviflora Sandw. (Sánchez et al. 9357)
RUT Zanthoxylum (Sánchez et al. 8625)
RUT Zanthoxylum (Sánchez et al. 9880)
SAB Meliosma boliviensis Cuatrec. (Sánchez et al. 9961)
SAP Allophylus (Sánchez et al. 9851)
SAP Allophylus (Sánchez et al. 8476)
SAP Cardiospermum grandiflorum Sw. (Sánchez et al. 9117)
SAP Cardiospermum grandiflorum Sw. (Sánchez et al. 9846)
SAP Matayba peruviana Radlk. (Sánchez et al. 8924)
SAP Matayba (Sánchez et al. 8628)
SAP Paullinia dasystachya Radlk. (Sánchez et al. 8648)
SAP Paullinia (Sánchez et al. 9904)
SAP Paullina (Sánchez et al. 9909)
SAP Paullinia (Sánchez et al. 9438)
SAP Serjania altissima (Poepp.) Radlk. (Sánchez et al. 10052)
SAP Serjania leptocarpa Radlk. (Sánchez et al. 9617)
SAP Serjania (Sánchez et al. 8995)
SAP Urvillia ulmacea Kunth (Sánchez et al. 9150)
SAX Phyllonoma ruscifolia Willd. ex Schultes (Sánchez et al. 9027)
SAX Phyllonoma ruscifolia Willd. ex Schultes (Sánchez et al. 8691)
SCR Agalinis lanceolata (Ruiz & Pav.) D'Arcy (Sánchez et al. 9070)
SCR Calceolaria tripartita Ruiz & Pav. (Sánchez et al. 9055)
SEL Selaginella geniculata (C. Presl) Spring (Sánchez et al. 8038)
SEL Selaginella haematodes (Kunze) Spring (Sánchez et al. 8087)
SEL Selaginella (Sánchez et al. 8341)
SML Smilax (Sánchez et al. 8512)
SML Smilax (Sánchez et al. 9103)
SML Smilax (Sánchez et al. 8629)
SMR Picramnia latifolia Tul. (Sánchez et al. 9412)
SMR Picramnia magnifolia Macbride (Sánchez et al. 9044)
SMR Picramnia sellowii Planchon ssp.var. spruceana (Engl.) Pirani (Sánchez et al. 9546)
SMR Picramnia sellowii Planchon ssp. spruceana (Engl.) Pirani (Sánchez et al. 9563)
SMR Picramnia sellowii Planchon ssp. spruceana (Engl.) Pirani (Sánchez et al. 9389)
SMR Picramnia sellowii Planchon ssp. spruceana (Engl.) Pirani (Sánchez et al. 9147)
SOL (Sánchez et al. 8337)
SOL Browallia americanaL. (Leiva et al. 1918)
SOL Capsicum frutescens L. (Sánchez et al. 8489)
SOL Cestrum microcalyx Francey (Sánchez et al. 8465)
SOL Cestrum microcalyx Francey (Sánchez et al. 8293)
SOL Cuatresia sp. (Sánchez et al. 8394)
SOL Cyphomandra (Sánchez et al. 8587)
SOL Cyphomandra (Sánchez et al. 8404)
SOL Cyphomandra (Sánchez et al. 8123)
SOL Jaltomata repandodentata (Dunal) Hunziker (Sánchez et al. 1914)
SOL Jaltomata (Sánchez et al. 9864)
SOL Juanulloa (Sánchez et al. 8490)
SOL Juanulloa (Sánchez et al. 8391)
SOL Juanulloa (Sánchez et al. 8320)
SOL Juanulloa parasitica Ruiz & Pav. (Sánchez et al. 8070)
SOL Juanulloa sp. nov. (Sánchez et al. 9137)
SOL Juanulloa? (Sánchez et al. 8398)
SOL Larnax andersonii Sawyer (Sánchez et al. 9474)
SOL Larnax andersonii Sawyer (Sánchez et al. 9930)
SOL Larnax dilloniana Leiva, Quipuscoa, & Sawyer (Sánchez et al. 8468)
SOL Larnax dilloniana Leiva, Quipuscoa, & Sawyer (Sánchez et al. 1919)
SOL Larnax nieva Sawyer & Leiva, ined. (Sánchez et al. 2195)
SOL Larnax nieva Sawyer & Leiva, ined. (Sánchez et al. 4574)
SOL Lycianthes (Sánchez et al. 8402)
SOL Lycianthes (Sánchez et al. 8531)
SOL Lycianthes (Sánchez et al. 8303)
SOL Lycianthes (Sánchez et al. 8324)
SOL Lycianthes (Sánchez et al. 9385)
SOL Lycianthes (Sánchez et al. 9473)
SOL Lycianthes (Sánchez et al. 9397)
SOL Lycianthes radiata (Sendtn.) Bitter (Sánchez et al. 9579)
SOL Lycianthes inaequilatera (Rusby) Bitter (Sánchez et al. 8323)
SOL Lycianthes pauciflora Vahl (Sánchez et al. 8414)
SOL Lycianthes (Sánchez et al. 9843)
SOL Lycianthes (Sánchez et al. 9918)
SOL Lycianthes (Sánchez et al. 9833)
SOL Lycianthes (Sánchez et al. 9856)
SOL Lycianthes (Sánchez et al. 9994)
SOL Nicotiana tabacum L. (Sánchez et al. 9576)
SOL Physalis angulata L. (Leiva et al. 1915)
SOL Solanum (Sánchez et al. 8491)
SOL Solanum (Sánchez et al. 8945)
SOL Solanum (Sánchez et al. 8946)
SOL Solanum (Sánchez et al. 9472)
SOL Solanum altissimum Benitez (Sánchez et al. 9475)
SOL Solanum anceps Ruiz & Pav. (Leiva et al. 1916)
SOL Solanum asperum L. C. Rich. (Sánchez et al. 8533)
SOL Solanum bellum S. Knapp (Sánchez et al. 8400)
SOL Solanum caricaefolium Rusby (Sánchez et al. 8422)
SOL Solanum grandiflorum Ruiz & Pav. (Sánchez et al. 8423)
SOL Solanum mite Ruiz & Pav. (Sánchez et al. 8381)
SOL Solanum nemorense Dunal (Sánchez et al. 8577)
SOL Solanum nemorense Dunal (Sánchez et al. 8405)
SOL Solanum nemorense Dunal (Sánchez et al. 9836)
SOL Solanum nudum Dunal (Sánchez et al. 9149)
SOL Solanum pensile Sendtn. (Sánchez et al. 8401)
SOL Solanum sessile Ruiz & Pav. (Sánchez et al. 8574)
SOL Solanum sessile Ruiz & Pav. (Sánchez et al. 8406)
SOL Solanum sessile Ruiz & Pav. (Sánchez et al. 8549)
SOL Solanum ternatum Ruiz & Pav. (Sánchez et al. 8291)
SOL Solanum ternatum Ruiz & Pav. (Sánchez et al. 9129)
SOL Solanum [Cyphomandra ] (Sánchez et al. 9471)
SOL Solanum [Cyphomandra ] (Sánchez et al. 9420)
SOL Solanum [Cyphomandra ] (Sánchez et al. 9595)
SOL Solanum (Sánchez et al. 9834)
SOL Solanum (Sánchez et al. 9873)
SOL Trianaea (Sánchez et al. 9959)
SOL Trianaea (Sánchez et al. 8519)
SOL Witheringia solanacea L'Her. (Sánchez et al. 8661)
SOL Witheringia solanacea L'Her. (Sánchez et al. 8308)
SOL (Sánchez et al. 9983)
SPT Chrysophyllum amazonicum Pennington (Sánchez et al. 9887)
SPT Pouteria bilocularis (Winkler) Baehni (Sánchez et al. 9973)
STP Huertea glandulosa Ruiz & Pav. (Sánchez et al. 9884)
STR Herrania (Sánchez et al. 8582)
STR Theobroma (Sánchez et al. 9830)
STR (Sánchez et al. 8122)
STR (Sánchez et al. 8418)
TEA Bonnetia paniculata Spruce ex Benth. (Sánchez et al. 8918)
TEA Bonnetia paniculata Spruce ex Benth. (Sánchez et al. 9436)
TEA Ternstroemia (Sánchez et al. 9483)
TEO Clavija macrocarpa Ruiz & Pav. (Sánchez et al. 9561)
TEO Clavija (Sánchez et al. 10055)
THY (Sánchez et al. 8523)
TIL Heliocarpus americanus L. (Sánchez et al. 8107)
TIL Heliocarpus americanus L. (Sánchez et al. 9549)
TIL Heliocarpus americanus L. (Sánchez et al. 9423)
ULM Celtis iguanaea (Jacq.) Sargent (Sánchez et al. 8996)
ULM Trema micrantha (L.) Blume (Sánchez et al. 8610)
URT Bochmeria ulmifolia Wedd. (Sánchez et al. 8390)
URT Pilea diversifolia Wedd. (vel aff.) (Sánchez et al. 10035)
URT Pilea serphyllaceae (Kunth) Liebm. (Sánchez et al. 8382)
URT Pilea (Sánchez et al. 8392)
URT Myriocarpa laevigata Killip (Sánchez et al. 9069)
URT Myriocarpa stipitata Benth. (Sánchez et al. 8562)
URT Urera caracasana (Jacq.) Gaud. ex Griseb. (Sánchez et al. 8342)
URT Urera (Sánchez et al. 8294)
VIO Leonia glycycarpa Ruiz & Pav. (Sánchez et al. 8100)
VIO Gloeospermum sphaerocarpum Triana & Planch.(Sánchez et al. 9829)
VIO Leonia glycycarpa Ruiz & Pav. (Sánchez et al. 9927)
VIO (Sánchez et al. 9035)
VIT Cissus erosa L. C. Rich. (Sánchez et al. 8113)
VIT Cissus (Sánchez et al. 9972)
VOC Vochysia obscura Warm. (Sánchez et al. 9356)
VRB Aegiphila integrifolia (Jacq.) Jacq. ex B.D. Jackson (Sánchez et al. 8926)
ZIN Costus (Sánchez et al. 8057)
ZIN Costus sp. (Sánchez et al. 8615)
ZIN Renealmia thyrsoidea (Ruiz & Pav.) Poepp. & Endl. ssp. thyrsoidea (Sánchez et al. 8440)


Return to Alto Mayo Report